DEDICATED TO BIKERS

Developed specifically for Honda Goldwing and Harley Davidson motorbikes, MCS III allows for all the signals sent by the motorbike to be heard within the helmet.

Connection is via a special cable supplied as standard, to be connected to the motorbike's pre-installed audio system.

Compatibility with:

N100-5 - N104/EVO/ABSOLUTE - N87 - N44/EVO - N40/FULL/-5 GT/-5


109,99  single pack /

CODE CNCOM...00008 - CODE CNCOM...00009


Note: product availability varies by country.

PERFECT INTEGRATION

You will not find better integration: the MCS III was designed and developed specifically to be assembled on compatible Nolan helmets. Installation is simple, fast and user-friendly. The helmet retains its original comfort.

HONDA GOLDWING

If you own a Honda Goldwing, choose the specific version of the MCS III system.The specific wire is included in the box.
Tested models: 1,500 cc and 1,800 cc

HARLEY DAVIDSON

If you own a Harley Davidson, choose the specific version of the MCS III system. The specific wire is included in the box.
Tested models:Ultra Classic Electra Glide 2005 - 2007 - 2010

SAFETY AT FIRST PLACE

All Nolangroup helmets pre-set for the N-Com system are type-approved with the communication system installed, consequently they comply with regulation ECE/ONU 22-05.

FEATURES

  • Listening in the helmet for all signals coming from the motorcycle
  • Set the volume levels of the radio and of intercom from the motorbike’s audio system as desired
  • For all audio settings and adjustments, please read the manual of the motorbike

AUDIO CHARACTERISTICS

  • Microphone with noise reduction
  • Speakers with excellent audio quality

AUX INPUT

  • Cable for connection to the motorcycle included in the package

INSTALLATION

  • Perfectly integrated in the helmet
  • Easy and fast installation by the user
  • Can be transferred from one Nolan N-Com helmet to another (compatible helmets)
  • Weight: approx. 80 grams

SPARE PARTS

Honda Goldwing wire MCS III  - SPCOM00000082
Harley Davidson wire MCS III  - SPCOM00000083
MCS III R left cable  - SPCOM00000085
MCS III R right cable  - SPCOM00000086
MCS III R - speaker  - SPCOM00000084
MCS III R - Dynamic microphone  - SPCOM00000081
MCS III R electronic card  - SPCOM00000087
Key  - WAL1000000002

Item to be replaced by Nolangroup or an authorized Nolan distributor only.